(360) 943-9198 info@retailassociation.org

2016 WRA Candidate Endorsements

Bill Bryant

For Governor of Washington State

 

Greg Zempel

For State Supreme Court Position 5

 

Kim Wyman

President/CEO, left with Secretary of State, Kim Wyman

President/CEO, left with Secretary of State, Kim Wyman

 

Dave Larson

For State Supreme Court Position 6

 

Senate

  • Mindie Wirth, 1st Legislative District
  • State Senator Randi Becker, 2nd Legislative District
  • State Senator Mike Padden, 4th Legislative District
  • State Senator Mark Schoesler, 9th Legislative District
  • State Senator Barbara Bailey, 10th Legislative District
  • State Representative Brad Hawkins, 12th Legislative District
  • State Senator Curtis King, 14th Legislative District
  • State Representative Maureen Walsh, 16th Legislative District
  • State Representative Lynda Wilson, 17th Legislative District
  • State Senator Ann Rivers, 18th Legislative District
  • State Senator John Braun, 20th Legislative District
  • State Representative Hans Zeiger, 25th Legislative District
  • State Senator Steve O’Ban, 28th Legislative District
  • State Senator Kirk Pearson, 39th Legislative District
  • State Senator Steve Litzow, 41st Legislative District

House

  • State Representative Andrew Barkis, 2nd Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative JT Wilcox, 2nd Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Matt Shea, 4th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Bob McCaslin, 4th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Jay Rodne, 5th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Paul Graves, Candidate, 5th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Mike Volz, 6th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Jeff Holy, 6th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Shelly Short, 7th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Joel Kretz, 7th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Brad Klippert, 8th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Larry Haler, 8th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Mary Dye, 9th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Joe Schmick, 9th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Norma Smith, 10th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Dave Hayes, 10th Legislative District, Position 2

House

  • Mike Steele, Candidate, 12th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Tom Dent, 13th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Matt Manweller, 13th Legislative District Position 2
  • Representative Norm Johnson, 14th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Gina McCabe, 14th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Bruce Chandler, 15th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative David Taylor, 15th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Terry Nealey, 16th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Vicki Kraft, 17th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Brandon Vick, 18th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Liz Pike, 18th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Richard DeBolt, 20th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Ed Orcutt, 20th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Representative Melanie Stambaugh, 25th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Joyce McDonald, Candidate, 25th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Jesse Young, 26th Legislative District, Position 1

House

  • State Representative Dick Muri, 28th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Representative Linda Kochmar, 30th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Representative Teri Hickel, 30th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Drew Stokesbary, 31st Legislative District, Position 1
  • Phil Fortunato, 31st Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Dan Griffey, 35th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Drew MacEwen, 35th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Dan Kristiansen, 39th Legislative District, Position 1
  • John Koster, Candidate, 39th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Luanne Van Werven, 42nd Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Vincent Buys, 42nd Legislative District, Position 2
  • Janice Huxford, Candidate, 44th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Mark Harmsworth, 44th Legislative District, Position 2
  • State Representative Mark Hargrove, 47th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Cary Condotta, 12th Legislative District, Position 1
  • State Representative Michelle Caldier, 26th Legislative District, Position 2

 

 

Print Friendly